Korean Series · medical · romance · war

Descendants of the Sun / 태양의 후예 (2016)

Profil Drama: Descendants of the Sun (English) Direvisi romanisasi: Taeyangui Hooye Hangul: 태양의 후예 Sutradara: Lee Eung-Bok Penulis: Kim Eun-Sook, Kim Won-Suk Jaringan: KBS2 Episodes: 16 Tanggal Tayang: 24 Februari – 14 April 2016 Jadwal Tayang: Rabu & Kamis 20:00 WIB Bahasa: Korea Negara: Korea Selatan Alur Cerita Shi-Jin (Song Joong-Ki) adalah seorang Kapten dari… Continue reading Descendants of the Sun / 태양의 후예 (2016)

Korean Series · Life

Mental Diseases

Lately, I watched few series where the lead actors have a “mental disease”. From Asian Series : Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) – ongoing Hyde, Jekyll, and I (2015) – ongoing Heart To Heart (2015) – not yet watched; so, I’m not gonna discuss it now. It’s Okay, That’s Love (2014) – completed From West… Continue reading Mental Diseases

Korean Series

Hyde, Jekyll and I / 하이드, 지킬, 나 (2015) [Ongoing]

✿ DETAILS ✿
Title : Hyde, Jekyll and I / 하이드, 지킬, 나
Also known as : Jekyll and Me
Genre : Romance, Comedy
Episodes : 20
Broadcast network : SBS
Broadcast period : 2015-Jan-21 to 2015-Mar-26
Air time : Wednesday & Thursday 21:55
Director : Jo Young Kwang
Screenwriter : Kim Ji Woon
✿ SYNOPSIS ✿
This drama is based on the webcomic “Jekyllbaksaneun Haideussi” by Lee Choong Ho which was first published from 2011-Feb-15 to 2011-Nov-25 via “daum.net“. Jang Ha Na (Han Ji Min) works as the master and actress in a circus at Wonderland, a large amusement park. Meanwhile, Goo Seo Jin (Hyun Bin) is a third-generation chaebol and the CEO of this Wonderland. Due to a childhood trauma, Seo Jin suffers from multiple-personalities disorder. One of his personality is that of Jekyll who has a cold personality. The other personality is that of Hyde who has a sweet and innocent personality. When Seo Jin tries to eliminate the circus from Wonderland, Ha Na fights to keep it at Wonderland. In the process, She finds herself falling in love for both of Seo Jin’s personalities. But can such a strange relationship work? Can a woman be in a love triangle with just one man? Jang Ha Na finds herself in that impossible situation.
✿ SUBTITLE INDONESIA ✿
Episode 01 | Episode 02 | Episode 03 | Episode 04 | Episode 05 Episode 06 | Episode 07 | Episode 08 | Episode 09 | Episode 10 Episode 11 | Episode 12 | Episode 13 | Episode 14 | Episode 15 Episode 16 | Episode 17 | Episode 18 | Episode 19 | Episode 20
Korean Series · Uncategorized

Birth of a Beauty / 미녀의 탄생 [2014]

Title: 미녀의 탄생 / Birth of a Beauty Chinese Title: 美女的诞生 Genre: Romance, Comedy Episodes: 20 (To Be Confirmed) Broadcast network: SBS Broadcast period: 2014-Nov-01 to 2015-Jan-04 Air time: Saturday & Sunday 21:55 Director: Lee Chang Min Screenwriter: Yoon Young Mi ♠ PLOT ♠ This is a drama about a woman’s world changes after she… Continue reading Birth of a Beauty / 미녀의 탄생 [2014]

Korean Series

Who Are You ? / 후아유 (2013)

Who Are You ? / 후아유 Title : Who Are You ? Hangul: 후아유 Romanization: Hooayoo Episodes: ? Director : Jo Hyun-Tak Writer : Moon Ji-Young Channel/ Network : TvN Broadcast Schedule : Monday & Tuesday 23:00 Broadcast Date: 2013-July-29 Official Website : http://giftmap.interest.me/view/1135 Synopsis A story between Yang Si Ohn (So Yi Hyun), a… Continue reading Who Are You ? / 후아유 (2013)

Korean Series

Empire of Gold / 황금의 제국 (2013)

Title: 황금의 제국 / Empire of Gold Chinese Title: 黃金帝國 Genre: Romance, political, thriller, action Episodes: 24 Broadcast network: SBS Broadcast period: 2013-July-01 to 2013-Sep-17 Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55 Synopsis This drama is about the power struggle between three people in one chaebol empire during the turbulent era of Korean finance in the… Continue reading Empire of Gold / 황금의 제국 (2013)

Korean Series

The Queen of Office / 직장의 신 (2013)

Title: 직장의 신 / The Queen of Office Chinese Title: 職場女王 Also Known as: God of the Workplace / Office God Previously Known as: Come Back, Miss Kim Genre: Romance, Comedy Episodes: 16 Broadcast network: KBS2 Broadcast period: 2013-April-01 to 2013-May-21 Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55 Synopsis Contract employee Ms. Kim (Kim Hye Soo)… Continue reading The Queen of Office / 직장의 신 (2013)